{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

Weberian ossicle

Weberian ossicles

Bone that is an element associated with a Weberian vertebra.

On this page
Tipo Bone
Estrutura pai solid compound organ
Nome latino Weberian ossicles

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the Weberian ossicle?

Bone that is an element associated with a Weberian vertebra.

What is the Latin name for the Weberian ossicle?

The Latin name for the Weberian ossicle is Weberian ossicles.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:2000461 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)
  2. Wikipedia — Weberian ossicle Encyclopedia article (verified cross-reference)

Aviso médico

Este conteúdo é apenas para fins educacionais e informativos. Não se destina a substituir aconselhamento médico profissional, diagnóstico ou tratamento. Sempre busque o conselho do seu médico ou outro profissional de saúde qualificado para qualquer dúvida que você possa ter sobre uma condição médica. Nunca desconsidere o aconselhamento médico profissional ou demore a buscá-lo por causa de algo que você leu neste site.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.