{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

spleen smooth muscle

involuntary muscle of spleen

A portion of smooth muscle tissue that is part of a spleen [Automatically generated definition].

On this page
Tipo Muscle
Sistema corporal Lymphatic/Immune
Estrutura pai smooth muscle tissue
Nome latino involuntary muscle of spleen

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the spleen smooth muscle?

A portion of smooth muscle tissue that is part of a spleen [Automatically generated definition].

What body system is the spleen smooth muscle part of?

The spleen smooth muscle is part of the Lymphatic/Immune.

What is the Latin name for the spleen smooth muscle?

The Latin name for the spleen smooth muscle is involuntary muscle of spleen.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0004238 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Aviso médico

Este conteúdo é apenas para fins educacionais e informativos. Não se destina a substituir aconselhamento médico profissional, diagnóstico ou tratamento. Sempre busque o conselho do seu médico ou outro profissional de saúde qualificado para qualquer dúvida que você possa ter sobre uma condição médica. Nunca desconsidere o aconselhamento médico profissional ou demore a buscá-lo por causa de algo que você leu neste site.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.