{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

dome of diaphragm

diaphragm dome

An anatomical structure (dome of diaphragm) of the Respiratory system.

On this page
Tipo Organ
Sistema corporal Respiratory
Estrutura pai organ part
Nome latino diaphragm dome
FMA ID 13332

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the dome of diaphragm?

An anatomical structure (dome of diaphragm) of the Respiratory system.

What body system is the dome of diaphragm part of?

The dome of diaphragm is part of the Respiratory.

What is the Latin name for the dome of diaphragm?

The Latin name for the dome of diaphragm is diaphragm dome.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:13332 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0007145 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Aviso médico

Este conteúdo é apenas para fins educacionais e informativos. Não se destina a substituir aconselhamento médico profissional, diagnóstico ou tratamento. Sempre busque o conselho do seu médico ou outro profissional de saúde qualificado para qualquer dúvida que você possa ter sobre uma condição médica. Nunca desconsidere o aconselhamento médico profissional ou demore a buscá-lo por causa de algo que você leu neste site.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.