{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

root of trochlear nerve

4nf

A nerve structure (root of trochlear nerve) that transmits electrical signals between the central nervous system and peripheral structures.

On this page
Type Nerve
Système corporel Nerveux
Structure parente root of cranial nerve
Nom latin 4nf
FMA ID 71116

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the root of trochlear nerve?

A nerve structure (root of trochlear nerve) that transmits electrical signals between the central nervous system and peripheral structures.

What body system is the root of trochlear nerve part of?

The root of trochlear nerve is part of the Nerveux.

What is the Latin name for the root of trochlear nerve?

The Latin name for the root of trochlear nerve is 4nf.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:71116 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0002618 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Avertissement médical

Ce contenu est uniquement à des fins éducatives et informatives. Il n'est pas destiné à remplacer un avis médical professionnel, un diagnostic ou un traitement. Consultez toujours votre médecin ou un autre professionnel de santé qualifié pour toute question relative à un état médical. Ne négligez jamais un avis médical professionnel et ne tardez pas à le consulter en raison de quelque chose que vous avez lu sur ce site web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.