{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

hindbrain pia mater

hindbrain pia mater of neuraxis

A pia mater that is part of a hindbrain [Automatically generated definition].

On this page
Type Organ
Système corporel Nerveux
Structure parente meninx of hindbrain
Nom latin hindbrain pia mater of neuraxis

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the hindbrain pia mater?

A pia mater that is part of a hindbrain [Automatically generated definition].

What body system is the hindbrain pia mater part of?

The hindbrain pia mater is part of the Nerveux.

What is the Latin name for the hindbrain pia mater?

The Latin name for the hindbrain pia mater is hindbrain pia mater of neuraxis.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0003554 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Avertissement médical

Ce contenu est uniquement à des fins éducatives et informatives. Il n'est pas destiné à remplacer un avis médical professionnel, un diagnostic ou un traitement. Consultez toujours votre médecin ou un autre professionnel de santé qualifié pour toute question relative à un état médical. Ne négligez jamais un avis médical professionnel et ne tardez pas à le consulter en raison de quelque chose que vous avez lu sur ce site web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.