{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

commissure of diencephalon

diencephalon commissure

A commissure that is part of a diencephalon.

On this page
Type Organ
Système corporel Nerveux
Structure parente brain commissure
Nom latin diencephalon commissure
FMA ID 62445

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the commissure of diencephalon?

A commissure that is part of a diencephalon.

What body system is the commissure of diencephalon part of?

The commissure of diencephalon is part of the Nerveux.

What is the Latin name for the commissure of diencephalon?

The Latin name for the commissure of diencephalon is diencephalon commissure.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:62445 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0011590 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Avertissement médical

Ce contenu est uniquement à des fins éducatives et informatives. Il n'est pas destiné à remplacer un avis médical professionnel, un diagnostic ou un traitement. Consultez toujours votre médecin ou un autre professionnel de santé qualifié pour toute question relative à un état médical. Ne négligez jamais un avis médical professionnel et ne tardez pas à le consulter en raison de quelque chose que vous avez lu sur ce site web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.