{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

cartilage of respiratory system

apparatus respiratorius cartilage

A cartilage element that is part of a respiratory system [Automatically generated definition].

On this page
Type Organ
Système corporel Respiratoire
Structure parente cartilage element
Nom latin apparatus respiratorius cartilage

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the cartilage of respiratory system?

A cartilage element that is part of a respiratory system [Automatically generated definition].

What body system is the cartilage of respiratory system part of?

The cartilage of respiratory system is part of the Respiratoire.

What is the Latin name for the cartilage of respiratory system?

The Latin name for the cartilage of respiratory system is apparatus respiratorius cartilage.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0003406 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Avertissement médical

Ce contenu est uniquement à des fins éducatives et informatives. Il n'est pas destiné à remplacer un avis médical professionnel, un diagnostic ou un traitement. Consultez toujours votre médecin ou un autre professionnel de santé qualifié pour toute question relative à un état médical. Ne négligez jamais un avis médical professionnel et ne tardez pas à le consulter en raison de quelque chose que vous avez lu sur ce site web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.