spinal cord arachnoid mater
arachnoid mater of neuraxis of spinal cord
An arachnoid mater that is part of a spinal cord [Automatically generated definition].
On this page
| النوع | Organ |
| جهاز الجسم | العصبي |
| البنية الأم | arachnoid mater |
| الاسم اللاتيني | arachnoid mater of neuraxis of spinal cord |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the spinal cord arachnoid mater?
An arachnoid mater that is part of a spinal cord [Automatically generated definition].
What body system is the spinal cord arachnoid mater part of?
The spinal cord arachnoid mater is part of the العصبي.
What is the Latin name for the spinal cord arachnoid mater?
The Latin name for the spinal cord arachnoid mater is arachnoid mater of neuraxis of spinal cord.
References
إخلاء المسؤولية الطبية
هذا المحتوى لأغراض تعليمية وإعلامية فقط. لا يُقصد به أن يكون بديلاً عن المشورة الطبية المهنية أو التشخيص أو العلاج. استشر دائماً طبيبك أو مزود الرعاية الصحية المؤهل الآخر بشأن أي أسئلة قد تكون لديك بخصوص حالة طبية. لا تتجاهل أبداً المشورة الطبية المهنية أو تتأخر في طلبها بسبب شيء قرأته على هذا الموقع.
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="spinal-cord-arachnoid-mater"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/spinal-cord-arachnoid-mater/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/spinal-cord-arachnoid-mater/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/spinal-cord-arachnoid-mater/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="spinal-cord-arachnoid-mater"></anatomyfyi-entity>