{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath

synovium

Synovial sac which surrounds parts of one or more tendons. Examples: synovial tendon sheath of manual digit 2, radial bursa.

On this page
类型 Tendon
身体系统 Muscular
上级结构 layer of synovial tissue
拉丁名称 synovium
FMA ID 40878

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath?

Synovial sac which surrounds parts of one or more tendons. Examples: synovial tendon sheath of manual digit 2, radial bursa.

What body system is the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath part of?

The synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath is part of the Muscular.

What is the Latin name for the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath?

The Latin name for the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath is synovium.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:40878 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0011233 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

医学免责声明

本内容仅供教育和信息目的。不打算作为专业医疗建议、诊断或治疗的替代品。对于您可能对某种医疗状况有的任何问题,请始终寻求医生或其他合格医疗提供者的建议。切勿因在本网站上阅读的内容而忽视专业医疗建议或延迟寻求建议。

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.