{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

panniculus adiposus

panniculus adiposus group

The panniculus adiposus is the fatty layer of the subcutaneous tissues, superficial to a deeper vestigial layer of muscle, the panniculus carnosus. An example is the Fascia of Camper. Another example is the superficial cervical fascia[WP].

On this page
类型 Muscle
拉丁名称 panniculus adiposus group

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the panniculus adiposus?

The panniculus adiposus is the fatty layer of the subcutaneous tissues, superficial to a deeper vestigial layer of muscle, the panniculus carnosus. An example is the Fascia of Camper. Another example is the superficial cervical fascia[WP].

What is the Latin name for the panniculus adiposus?

The Latin name for the panniculus adiposus is panniculus adiposus group.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0013488 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)
  2. Wikipedia — panniculus adiposus Encyclopedia article (verified cross-reference)

医学免责声明

本内容仅供教育和信息目的。不打算作为专业医疗建议、诊断或治疗的替代品。对于您可能对某种医疗状况有的任何问题,请始终寻求医生或其他合格医疗提供者的建议。切勿因在本网站上阅读的内容而忽视专业医疗建议或延迟寻求建议。

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.