{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

outer fibrous layer of periosteum

capsular layer of periosteum

An anatomical structure (outer fibrous layer of periosteum) of the Skeletal system.

On this page
类型 Organ
身体系统 Skeletal
上级结构 membranous layer
拉丁名称 capsular layer of periosteum
FMA ID 234354

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the outer fibrous layer of periosteum?

An anatomical structure (outer fibrous layer of periosteum) of the Skeletal system.

What body system is the outer fibrous layer of periosteum part of?

The outer fibrous layer of periosteum is part of the Skeletal.

What is the Latin name for the outer fibrous layer of periosteum?

The Latin name for the outer fibrous layer of periosteum is capsular layer of periosteum.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:234354 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0009858 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

医学免责声明

本内容仅供教育和信息目的。不打算作为专业医疗建议、诊断或治疗的替代品。对于您可能对某种医疗状况有的任何问题,请始终寻求医生或其他合格医疗提供者的建议。切勿因在本网站上阅读的内容而忽视专业医疗建议或延迟寻求建议。

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.