dorsal tegmental decussation
chiasma fibrorum proprium tecti
An anatomical structure (dorsal tegmental decussation) of the Nervous system.
On this page
| 类型 | Organ |
| 身体系统 | Nervous |
| 拉丁名称 | chiasma fibrorum proprium tecti |
| FMA ID | 72451 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the dorsal tegmental decussation?
An anatomical structure (dorsal tegmental decussation) of the Nervous system.
What body system is the dorsal tegmental decussation part of?
The dorsal tegmental decussation is part of the Nervous.
What is the Latin name for the dorsal tegmental decussation?
The Latin name for the dorsal tegmental decussation is chiasma fibrorum proprium tecti.
医学免责声明
本内容仅供教育和信息目的。不打算作为专业医疗建议、诊断或治疗的替代品。对于您可能对某种医疗状况有的任何问题,请始终寻求医生或其他合格医疗提供者的建议。切勿因在本网站上阅读的内容而忽视专业医疗建议或延迟寻求建议。
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="dorsal-tegmental-decussation"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/dorsal-tegmental-decussation/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/dorsal-tegmental-decussation/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/dorsal-tegmental-decussation/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="dorsal-tegmental-decussation"></anatomyfyi-entity>