{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

ventral corticospinal tract

anterior cerebrospinal fasciculus

Part of pyramidal tract (corticospinal tract) containing uncrossed fibers and traveling in the ventral funiculus of the spinal cord.

On this page
Loại Organ
Hệ thống cơ thể Nervous
Cấu trúc cha axon tract
Tên Latin anterior cerebrospinal fasciculus
FMA ID 72636

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the ventral corticospinal tract?

Part of pyramidal tract (corticospinal tract) containing uncrossed fibers and traveling in the ventral funiculus of the spinal cord.

What body system is the ventral corticospinal tract part of?

The ventral corticospinal tract is part of the Nervous.

What is the Latin name for the ventral corticospinal tract?

The Latin name for the ventral corticospinal tract is anterior cerebrospinal fasciculus.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:72636 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0002760 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)
  3. Wikipedia — ventral corticospinal tract Encyclopedia article (verified cross-reference)

Khuyến cáo Y tế

Nội dung này chỉ dành cho mục đích giáo dục và thông tin. Nội dung này không nhằm mục đích thay thế lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp, chẩn đoán hoặc điều trị. Luôn tìm kiếm lời khuyên của bác sĩ hoặc nhà cung cấp dịch vụ y tế có đủ điều kiện khác đối với bất kỳ câu hỏi nào bạn có về tình trạng bệnh lý. Không bao giờ bỏ qua lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp hoặc trì hoãn việc tìm kiếm vì điều gì đó bạn đã đọc trên trang web này.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.