{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

triangular ligament of liver

triangular ligament

An anatomical structure (triangular ligament of liver) of the Endocrine system.

On this page
Loại Ligament
Hệ thống cơ thể Endocrine
Cấu trúc cha ligament
Tên Latin triangular ligament
FMA ID 15821

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the triangular ligament of liver?

An anatomical structure (triangular ligament of liver) of the Endocrine system.

What body system is the triangular ligament of liver part of?

The triangular ligament of liver is part of the Endocrine.

What is the Latin name for the triangular ligament of liver?

The Latin name for the triangular ligament of liver is triangular ligament.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:15821 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0035444 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Khuyến cáo Y tế

Nội dung này chỉ dành cho mục đích giáo dục và thông tin. Nội dung này không nhằm mục đích thay thế lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp, chẩn đoán hoặc điều trị. Luôn tìm kiếm lời khuyên của bác sĩ hoặc nhà cung cấp dịch vụ y tế có đủ điều kiện khác đối với bất kỳ câu hỏi nào bạn có về tình trạng bệnh lý. Không bao giờ bỏ qua lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp hoặc trì hoãn việc tìm kiếm vì điều gì đó bạn đã đọc trên trang web này.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.