{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

pulmonary part of lymphatic system

pulmonary lymphatic chain

An organ system subdivision that is the part of the lymphoid system that includes the pulmonary lymphatic vessels.

On this page
Loại Vessel
Hệ thống cơ thể Cardiovascular
Cấu trúc cha organ system subdivision
Tên Latin pulmonary lymphatic chain
FMA ID 67999

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the pulmonary part of lymphatic system?

An organ system subdivision that is the part of the lymphoid system that includes the pulmonary lymphatic vessels.

What body system is the pulmonary part of lymphatic system part of?

The pulmonary part of lymphatic system is part of the Cardiovascular.

What is the Latin name for the pulmonary part of lymphatic system?

The Latin name for the pulmonary part of lymphatic system is pulmonary lymphatic chain.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:67999 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0018226 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Khuyến cáo Y tế

Nội dung này chỉ dành cho mục đích giáo dục và thông tin. Nội dung này không nhằm mục đích thay thế lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp, chẩn đoán hoặc điều trị. Luôn tìm kiếm lời khuyên của bác sĩ hoặc nhà cung cấp dịch vụ y tế có đủ điều kiện khác đối với bất kỳ câu hỏi nào bạn có về tình trạng bệnh lý. Không bao giờ bỏ qua lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp hoặc trì hoãn việc tìm kiếm vì điều gì đó bạn đã đọc trên trang web này.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.