{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

islands of Calleja of olfactory tubercle

islands of calleja of olfactory tubercle

Part of olfactory tubercle defined by dense aggregations of granule cells.

On this page
Loại Organ
Hệ thống cơ thể Nervous
Cấu trúc cha regional part of brain
Tên Latin islands of calleja of olfactory tubercle

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the islands of Calleja of olfactory tubercle?

Part of olfactory tubercle defined by dense aggregations of granule cells.

What body system is the islands of Calleja of olfactory tubercle part of?

The islands of Calleja of olfactory tubercle is part of the Nervous.

What is the Latin name for the islands of Calleja of olfactory tubercle?

The Latin name for the islands of Calleja of olfactory tubercle is islands of calleja of olfactory tubercle.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0023867 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Khuyến cáo Y tế

Nội dung này chỉ dành cho mục đích giáo dục và thông tin. Nội dung này không nhằm mục đích thay thế lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp, chẩn đoán hoặc điều trị. Luôn tìm kiếm lời khuyên của bác sĩ hoặc nhà cung cấp dịch vụ y tế có đủ điều kiện khác đối với bất kỳ câu hỏi nào bạn có về tình trạng bệnh lý. Không bao giờ bỏ qua lời khuyên y tế chuyên nghiệp hoặc trì hoãn việc tìm kiếm vì điều gì đó bạn đã đọc trên trang web này.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.