spleen secondary B follicle
secondary spleen B cell follicle
The nodules of antigen-activated, differentiating B cells, follicular dendritic cells, antigen-presenting T cells and macrophages in the spleen white pulp.
On this page
| Tür | Organ |
| Vücut Sistemi | Lymphatic/Immune |
| Ana Yapı | spleen lymphoid follicle |
| Latince Adı | secondary spleen B cell follicle |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the spleen secondary B follicle?
The nodules of antigen-activated, differentiating B cells, follicular dendritic cells, antigen-presenting T cells and macrophages in the spleen white pulp.
What body system is the spleen secondary B follicle part of?
The spleen secondary B follicle is part of the Lymphatic/Immune.
What is the Latin name for the spleen secondary B follicle?
The Latin name for the spleen secondary B follicle is secondary spleen B cell follicle.
References
Tıbbi Sorumluluk Reddi
Bu içerik yalnızca eğitim ve bilgilendirme amaçlıdır. Profesyonel tıbbi tavsiye, tanı veya tedavinin yerini tutması amacıyla hazırlanmamıştır. Bir tıbbi duruma ilişkin sorularınız için her zaman doktorunuzun veya diğer nitelikli sağlık hizmeti sağlayıcısının tavsiyesini alın. Bu web sitesinde okuduğunuz bir şey nedeniyle profesyonel tıbbi tavsiyeyi asla göz ardı etmeyin veya geciktirmeyin.
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="spleen-secondary-b-follicle"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/spleen-secondary-b-follicle/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/spleen-secondary-b-follicle/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/spleen-secondary-b-follicle/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="spleen-secondary-b-follicle"></anatomyfyi-entity>