{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

reproductive gland

genitalia gland

Any of the organized aggregations of cells that function as secretory or excretory organs and are associated with reproduction.

On this page
Tür Gland
Vücut Sistemi Reproductive
Ana Yapı gland
Latince Adı genitalia gland

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the reproductive gland?

Any of the organized aggregations of cells that function as secretory or excretory organs and are associated with reproduction.

What body system is the reproductive gland part of?

The reproductive gland is part of the Reproductive.

What is the Latin name for the reproductive gland?

The Latin name for the reproductive gland is genitalia gland.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0003937 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)
  2. Wikipedia — reproductive gland Encyclopedia article (verified cross-reference)

Tıbbi Sorumluluk Reddi

Bu içerik yalnızca eğitim ve bilgilendirme amaçlıdır. Profesyonel tıbbi tavsiye, tanı veya tedavinin yerini tutması amacıyla hazırlanmamıştır. Bir tıbbi duruma ilişkin sorularınız için her zaman doktorunuzun veya diğer nitelikli sağlık hizmeti sağlayıcısının tavsiyesini alın. Bu web sitesinde okuduğunuz bir şey nedeniyle profesyonel tıbbi tavsiyeyi asla göz ardı etmeyin veya geciktirmeyin.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.