{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

posterior wall of laryngopharynx

posterior wall of hypopharynx

An anatomical structure (posterior wall of laryngopharynx) of the Respiratory system.

On this page
Tür Organ
Vücut Sistemi Respiratory
Ana Yapı gut wall
Latince Adı posterior wall of hypopharynx
FMA ID 55063

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the posterior wall of laryngopharynx?

An anatomical structure (posterior wall of laryngopharynx) of the Respiratory system.

What body system is the posterior wall of laryngopharynx part of?

The posterior wall of laryngopharynx is part of the Respiratory.

What is the Latin name for the posterior wall of laryngopharynx?

The Latin name for the posterior wall of laryngopharynx is posterior wall of hypopharynx.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:55063 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0035313 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Tıbbi Sorumluluk Reddi

Bu içerik yalnızca eğitim ve bilgilendirme amaçlıdır. Profesyonel tıbbi tavsiye, tanı veya tedavinin yerini tutması amacıyla hazırlanmamıştır. Bir tıbbi duruma ilişkin sorularınız için her zaman doktorunuzun veya diğer nitelikli sağlık hizmeti sağlayıcısının tavsiyesini alın. Bu web sitesinde okuduğunuz bir şey nedeniyle profesyonel tıbbi tavsiyeyi asla göz ardı etmeyin veya geciktirmeyin.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.