{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

linear nucleus

Li

A neural structure (linear nucleus) in the Nervous system involved in signal processing and transmission.

On this page
Tür Nerve
Vücut Sistemi Nervous
Ana Yapı brainstem nucleus
Latince Adı Li
FMA ID 72436

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the linear nucleus?

A neural structure (linear nucleus) in the Nervous system involved in signal processing and transmission.

What body system is the linear nucleus part of?

The linear nucleus is part of the Nervous.

What is the Latin name for the linear nucleus?

The Latin name for the linear nucleus is Li.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:72436 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0002557 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Tıbbi Sorumluluk Reddi

Bu içerik yalnızca eğitim ve bilgilendirme amaçlıdır. Profesyonel tıbbi tavsiye, tanı veya tedavinin yerini tutması amacıyla hazırlanmamıştır. Bir tıbbi duruma ilişkin sorularınız için her zaman doktorunuzun veya diğer nitelikli sağlık hizmeti sağlayıcısının tavsiyesini alın. Bu web sitesinde okuduğunuz bir şey nedeniyle profesyonel tıbbi tavsiyeyi asla göz ardı etmeyin veya geciktirmeyin.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.