{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

hair of trunk

trunk hair

A strand of hair that is part of a trunk.

On this page
Tür Organ
Vücut Sistemi Digestive
Ana Yapı strand of hair
Latince Adı trunk hair
FMA ID 54250

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the hair of trunk?

A strand of hair that is part of a trunk.

What body system is the hair of trunk part of?

The hair of trunk is part of the Digestive.

What is the Latin name for the hair of trunk?

The Latin name for the hair of trunk is trunk hair.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:54250 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0016447 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Tıbbi Sorumluluk Reddi

Bu içerik yalnızca eğitim ve bilgilendirme amaçlıdır. Profesyonel tıbbi tavsiye, tanı veya tedavinin yerini tutması amacıyla hazırlanmamıştır. Bir tıbbi duruma ilişkin sorularınız için her zaman doktorunuzun veya diğer nitelikli sağlık hizmeti sağlayıcısının tavsiyesini alın. Bu web sitesinde okuduğunuz bir şey nedeniyle profesyonel tıbbi tavsiyeyi asla göz ardı etmeyin veya geciktirmeyin.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.