epibranchial arborescent organ
suprabranchial organ
Anatomical cluster that is an outgrowth of the soft tissue around the dorsolateral corner of a branchial arch that is internally supported by a core of rigid cartilage-like tissue. Epibranchial arborescent organ is paired.
On this page
| Тип | Organ |
| Система органов | Respiratory |
| Родительская структура | anatomical cluster |
| Латинское название | suprabranchial organ |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the epibranchial arborescent organ?
Anatomical cluster that is an outgrowth of the soft tissue around the dorsolateral corner of a branchial arch that is internally supported by a core of rigid cartilage-like tissue. Epibranchial arborescent organ is paired.
What body system is the epibranchial arborescent organ part of?
The epibranchial arborescent organ is part of the Respiratory.
What is the Latin name for the epibranchial arborescent organ?
The Latin name for the epibranchial arborescent organ is suprabranchial organ.
References
Медицинский отказ от ответственности
Данный контент предназначен исключительно для образовательных и информационных целей. Он не предназначен для замены профессиональных медицинских консультаций, диагностики или лечения. Всегда обращайтесь за советом к своему врачу или другому квалифицированному медицинскому работнику по любым вопросам, связанным с состоянием вашего здоровья. Никогда не игнорируйте профессиональные медицинские советы и не откладывайте их получение из-за того, что вы прочитали на этом сайте.
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="epibranchial-arborescent-organ"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/epibranchial-arborescent-organ/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/epibranchial-arborescent-organ/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/epibranchial-arborescent-organ/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="epibranchial-arborescent-organ"></anatomyfyi-entity>