ligament of larynx
laryngeal ligament
On this page
| Tipe | Ligament |
| Sistem Tubuh | Respiratory |
| Nama Latin | laryngeal ligament |
| FMA ID | 55131 |
Sub-struktur
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the ligament of larynx?
A ligament that is part of a larynx and connexts the cartilages of the larynx.
What body system is the ligament of larynx part of?
The ligament of larynx is part of the Respiratory.
What is the Latin name for the ligament of larynx?
The Latin name for the ligament of larynx is laryngeal ligament.
Penafian Medis
Konten ini hanya untuk tujuan pendidikan dan informasi. Konten ini tidak dimaksudkan sebagai pengganti saran medis profesional, diagnosis, atau pengobatan. Selalu cari saran dokter atau penyedia kesehatan berkualifikasi lainnya untuk pertanyaan apa pun yang Anda miliki mengenai kondisi medis. Jangan pernah mengabaikan saran medis profesional atau menunda mencarinya karena sesuatu yang telah Anda baca di situs web ini.
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="ligament-of-larynx"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/ligament-of-larynx/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/ligament-of-larynx/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/ligament-of-larynx/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="ligament-of-larynx"></anatomyfyi-entity>