duct of major vestibular gland
Bartholin's duct
One of a pair of ducts leading from the Bartholin's glands to the surface of the vulva.
On this page
| Tipe | Gland |
| Sistem Tubuh | Integumentary |
| Struktur Induk | duct of vestibular gland |
| Nama Latin | Bartholin's duct |
| FMA ID | 20088 |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the duct of major vestibular gland?
One of a pair of ducts leading from the Bartholin's glands to the surface of the vulva.
What body system is the duct of major vestibular gland part of?
The duct of major vestibular gland is part of the Integumentary.
What is the Latin name for the duct of major vestibular gland?
The Latin name for the duct of major vestibular gland is Bartholin's duct.
Penafian Medis
Konten ini hanya untuk tujuan pendidikan dan informasi. Konten ini tidak dimaksudkan sebagai pengganti saran medis profesional, diagnosis, atau pengobatan. Selalu cari saran dokter atau penyedia kesehatan berkualifikasi lainnya untuk pertanyaan apa pun yang Anda miliki mengenai kondisi medis. Jangan pernah mengabaikan saran medis profesional atau menunda mencarinya karena sesuatu yang telah Anda baca di situs web ini.
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="duct-of-major-vestibular-gland"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/duct-of-major-vestibular-gland/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/duct-of-major-vestibular-gland/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/duct-of-major-vestibular-gland/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="duct-of-major-vestibular-gland"></anatomyfyi-entity>