{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

upper rhombic lip

cerebellar anlage

Anterior-most region of dorsal hindbrain within rhombomere 1, adjacent the midbrain-hindbrain boundary.

On this page
प्रकार Organ
शरीर तंत्र Nervous
लैटिन नाम cerebellar anlage

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the upper rhombic lip?

Anterior-most region of dorsal hindbrain within rhombomere 1, adjacent the midbrain-hindbrain boundary.

What body system is the upper rhombic lip part of?

The upper rhombic lip is part of the Nervous.

What is the Latin name for the upper rhombic lip?

The Latin name for the upper rhombic lip is cerebellar anlage.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0009841 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

चिकित्सा अस्वीकरण

यह सामग्री केवल शैक्षिक और सूचनात्मक उद्देश्यों के लिए है। इसे पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह, निदान या उपचार के विकल्प के रूप में नहीं माना जाना चाहिए। किसी चिकित्सा स्थिति के बारे में आपके किसी भी प्रश्न के लिए हमेशा अपने चिकित्सक या अन्य योग्य स्वास्थ्य प्रदाता से सलाह लें। इस वेबसाइट पर पढ़ी गई किसी बात के कारण कभी भी पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह को नजरअंदाज न करें या इसे लेने में देरी न करें।

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.