{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

trunk region element

trunk organ

An organ or element that part of the trunk region. The trunk region can be further subdividied into thoracic (including chest and thoracic cavity) and abdominal (including abdomen and pelbis) regions.

On this page
प्रकार Organ
शरीर तंत्र Digestive
मूल संरचना organ
लैटिन नाम trunk organ

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the trunk region element?

An organ or element that part of the trunk region. The trunk region can be further subdividied into thoracic (including chest and thoracic cavity) and abdominal (including abdomen and pelbis) regions.

What body system is the trunk region element part of?

The trunk region element is part of the Digestive.

What is the Latin name for the trunk region element?

The Latin name for the trunk region element is trunk organ.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0005177 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

चिकित्सा अस्वीकरण

यह सामग्री केवल शैक्षिक और सूचनात्मक उद्देश्यों के लिए है। इसे पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह, निदान या उपचार के विकल्प के रूप में नहीं माना जाना चाहिए। किसी चिकित्सा स्थिति के बारे में आपके किसी भी प्रश्न के लिए हमेशा अपने चिकित्सक या अन्य योग्य स्वास्थ्य प्रदाता से सलाह लें। इस वेबसाइट पर पढ़ी गई किसी बात के कारण कभी भी पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह को नजरअंदाज न करें या इसे लेने में देरी न करें।

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.