{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath

synovium

Synovial sac which surrounds parts of one or more tendons. Examples: synovial tendon sheath of manual digit 2, radial bursa.

On this page
प्रकार Tendon
शरीर तंत्र Muscular
मूल संरचना layer of synovial tissue
लैटिन नाम synovium
FMA ID 40878

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath?

Synovial sac which surrounds parts of one or more tendons. Examples: synovial tendon sheath of manual digit 2, radial bursa.

What body system is the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath part of?

The synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath is part of the Muscular.

What is the Latin name for the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath?

The Latin name for the synovial membrane of synovial tendon sheath is synovium.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:40878 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0011233 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

चिकित्सा अस्वीकरण

यह सामग्री केवल शैक्षिक और सूचनात्मक उद्देश्यों के लिए है। इसे पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह, निदान या उपचार के विकल्प के रूप में नहीं माना जाना चाहिए। किसी चिकित्सा स्थिति के बारे में आपके किसी भी प्रश्न के लिए हमेशा अपने चिकित्सक या अन्य योग्य स्वास्थ्य प्रदाता से सलाह लें। इस वेबसाइट पर पढ़ी गई किसी बात के कारण कभी भी पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह को नजरअंदाज न करें या इसे लेने में देरी न करें।

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.