{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

endodermal part of digestive tract

endodermal gut

A portions of the gut that is derived from endoderm.

On this page
प्रकार Organ
शरीर तंत्र Digestive
मूल संरचना endoderm-derived structure
लैटिन नाम endodermal gut

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the endodermal part of digestive tract?

A portions of the gut that is derived from endoderm.

What body system is the endodermal part of digestive tract part of?

The endodermal part of digestive tract is part of the Digestive.

What is the Latin name for the endodermal part of digestive tract?

The Latin name for the endodermal part of digestive tract is endodermal gut.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0004185 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

चिकित्सा अस्वीकरण

यह सामग्री केवल शैक्षिक और सूचनात्मक उद्देश्यों के लिए है। इसे पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह, निदान या उपचार के विकल्प के रूप में नहीं माना जाना चाहिए। किसी चिकित्सा स्थिति के बारे में आपके किसी भी प्रश्न के लिए हमेशा अपने चिकित्सक या अन्य योग्य स्वास्थ्य प्रदाता से सलाह लें। इस वेबसाइट पर पढ़ी गई किसी बात के कारण कभी भी पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह को नजरअंदाज न करें या इसे लेने में देरी न करें।

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.