{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

deep artery of clitoris

arteria profunda clitoridis

The deep artery of clitoris is a branch of the internal pudendal artery.

On this page
प्रकार Vessel
मूल संरचना artery
लैटिन नाम arteria profunda clitoridis
FMA ID 20870

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the deep artery of clitoris?

The deep artery of clitoris is a branch of the internal pudendal artery.

What is the Latin name for the deep artery of clitoris?

The Latin name for the deep artery of clitoris is arteria profunda clitoridis.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:20870 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0008322 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)
  3. Wikidata — Q4117153 Structured knowledge base cross-reference
  4. Wikipedia — deep artery of clitoris Encyclopedia article (verified cross-reference)

चिकित्सा अस्वीकरण

यह सामग्री केवल शैक्षिक और सूचनात्मक उद्देश्यों के लिए है। इसे पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह, निदान या उपचार के विकल्प के रूप में नहीं माना जाना चाहिए। किसी चिकित्सा स्थिति के बारे में आपके किसी भी प्रश्न के लिए हमेशा अपने चिकित्सक या अन्य योग्य स्वास्थ्य प्रदाता से सलाह लें। इस वेबसाइट पर पढ़ी गई किसी बात के कारण कभी भी पेशेवर चिकित्सा सलाह को नजरअंदाज न करें या इसे लेने में देरी न करें।

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.