{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

oropharyngeal gland

gland of oral part of pharynx

A gland that is part of a oropharynx [Automatically generated definition].

On this page
Type Gland
Système corporel Digestif
Structure parente pharyngeal gland
Nom latin gland of oral part of pharynx

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the oropharyngeal gland?

A gland that is part of a oropharynx [Automatically generated definition].

What body system is the oropharyngeal gland part of?

The oropharyngeal gland is part of the Digestif.

What is the Latin name for the oropharyngeal gland?

The Latin name for the oropharyngeal gland is gland of oral part of pharynx.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0003410 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Avertissement médical

Ce contenu est uniquement à des fins éducatives et informatives. Il n'est pas destiné à remplacer un avis médical professionnel, un diagnostic ou un traitement. Consultez toujours votre médecin ou un autre professionnel de santé qualifié pour toute question relative à un état médical. Ne négligez jamais un avis médical professionnel et ne tardez pas à le consulter en raison de quelque chose que vous avez lu sur ce site web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.