{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

pancreatic lobule

lobulus pancreaticus

A dense accumulation of exocrine glands in the pancreas often surrounding islets of Langerhans.

On this page
Tipo Gland
Sistema corporal Digestivo
Estructura principal organ part
Nombre latino lobulus pancreaticus
FMA ID 16012

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the pancreatic lobule?

A dense accumulation of exocrine glands in the pancreas often surrounding islets of Langerhans.

What body system is the pancreatic lobule part of?

The pancreatic lobule is part of the Digestivo.

What is the Latin name for the pancreatic lobule?

The Latin name for the pancreatic lobule is lobulus pancreaticus.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:16012 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0007324 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Aviso médico

Este contenido es solo para fines educativos e informativos. No pretende ser un sustituto del consejo médico profesional, diagnóstico o tratamiento. Siempre busque el consejo de su médico u otro proveedor de salud calificado ante cualquier pregunta que pueda tener sobre una condición médica. Nunca ignore el consejo médico profesional ni demore en buscarlo debido a algo que haya leído en este sitio web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.