{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

capsule of parathyroid gland

parathyroid gland capsule

The dense and irregular connective tissue capsule surrounding a parathyroid gland.

On this page
Tipo Gland
Sistema corporal Endocrino
Estructura principal capsule
Nombre latino parathyroid gland capsule
FMA ID 55566

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the capsule of parathyroid gland?

The dense and irregular connective tissue capsule surrounding a parathyroid gland.

What body system is the capsule of parathyroid gland part of?

The capsule of parathyroid gland is part of the Endocrino.

What is the Latin name for the capsule of parathyroid gland?

The Latin name for the capsule of parathyroid gland is parathyroid gland capsule.

References

  1. Foundational Model of Anatomy — FMA:55566 Reference anatomy ontology (University of Washington)
  2. UBERON — UBERON:0001748 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Aviso médico

Este contenido es solo para fines educativos e informativos. No pretende ser un sustituto del consejo médico profesional, diagnóstico o tratamiento. Siempre busque el consejo de su médico u otro proveedor de salud calificado ante cualquier pregunta que pueda tener sobre una condición médica. Nunca ignore el consejo médico profesional ni demore en buscarlo debido a algo que haya leído en este sitio web.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.