{# Crawler directives — per-engine only. A bare `robots` meta is deliberately absent: pruning here is a Google indexation decision, never a crawl block, so AI crawlers keep the full surface. #}

spleen germinal center

germinal center of spleen

A germinal center that is part of the spleen. The spleen germinal center is located in a secondary B follicle in the white pulp of the spleen.

On this page
Typ Organ
Körpersystem Lymphatic/Immune
Übergeordnete Struktur germinal center
Lateinischer Name germinal center of spleen

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the spleen germinal center?

A germinal center that is part of the spleen. The spleen germinal center is located in a secondary B follicle in the white pulp of the spleen.

What body system is the spleen germinal center part of?

The spleen germinal center is part of the Lymphatic/Immune.

What is the Latin name for the spleen germinal center?

The Latin name for the spleen germinal center is germinal center of spleen.

References

  1. UBERON — UBERON:0005196 Cross-species anatomy ontology (EMBL-EBI Ontology Lookup Service)

Medizinischer Haftungsausschluss

Dieser Inhalt dient ausschließlich zu Bildungs- und Informationszwecken. Er ist nicht als Ersatz für professionellen medizinischen Rat, Diagnose oder Behandlung gedacht. Wenden Sie sich bei Fragen zu einem medizinischen Zustand stets an Ihren Arzt oder einen anderen qualifizierten Gesundheitsdienstleister. Ignorieren Sie niemals professionellen medizinischen Rat oder verzögern Sie dessen Einholung aufgrund von etwas, das Sie auf dieser Website gelesen haben.

Educational Disclaimer

This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.

Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.