thymus lymphoid tissue
lymphoid tissue of thymus
A portion of lymphoid tissue that is part of a thymus [Automatically generated definition].
On this page
| النوع | Organ |
| جهاز الجسم | الصماء |
| البنية الأم | lymphoid tissue |
| الاسم اللاتيني | lymphoid tissue of thymus |
Frequently Asked Questions
What is the thymus lymphoid tissue?
A portion of lymphoid tissue that is part of a thymus [Automatically generated definition].
What body system is the thymus lymphoid tissue part of?
The thymus lymphoid tissue is part of the الصماء.
What is the Latin name for the thymus lymphoid tissue?
The Latin name for the thymus lymphoid tissue is lymphoid tissue of thymus.
References
إخلاء المسؤولية الطبية
هذا المحتوى لأغراض تعليمية وإعلامية فقط. لا يُقصد به أن يكون بديلاً عن المشورة الطبية المهنية أو التشخيص أو العلاج. استشر دائماً طبيبك أو مزود الرعاية الصحية المؤهل الآخر بشأن أي أسئلة قد تكون لديك بخصوص حالة طبية. لا تتجاهل أبداً المشورة الطبية المهنية أو تتأخر في طلبها بسبب شيء قرأته على هذا الموقع.
Educational Disclaimer
This content is for educational and informational purposes only. It is not a substitute for professional medical advice, diagnosis, or treatment. Always consult a qualified healthcare provider for medical decisions.
Data sources: Terminologia Anatomica, Foundational Model of Anatomy, Wikidata.
Embed This Widget
Add the script tag and a data attribute to embed this widget.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<div data-anatomyfyi="entity" data-slug="thymus-lymphoid-tissue"></div>
Embed via iframe for maximum compatibility.
<iframe src="https://anatomyfyi.com/iframe/entity/thymus-lymphoid-tissue/" width="420" height="400" frameborder="0" style="border:0;border-radius:10px;max-width:100%" loading="lazy"></iframe>
Paste this URL in WordPress, Medium, or any oEmbed-compatible platform.
https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/thymus-lymphoid-tissue/
Add a dynamic SVG badge to your README or docs.
[](https://anatomyfyi.com/structure/thymus-lymphoid-tissue/)
Use the native HTML custom element.
<script src="https://cdn.jsdelivr.net/npm/anatomyfyi-embed@1/dist/embed.min.js" defer></script>
<anatomyfyi-entity slug="thymus-lymphoid-tissue"></anatomyfyi-entity>